Friday, August 28, 2009

Because I can't help myself...

anti-obama lawn sign

In case not everyone noticed that yesterday's image included "no PUBIC option" (damn it, if congress doesn't put free Brazilian waxes for everyone in the new health care plan, I ain't voting for it!) I give you LOLPolitics. (Actually brought to you by Pundit Kitchen aka LOL News.)

Brings ignorant to a whole new level!

2 comments:

  1. *rofl*
    Thank you. That was the best laugh of the day.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hilarious. I do love Pundit Kitchen!

    ReplyDelete

Keep it clean, don't be mean....